The Victoria Hotel respects your privacy and complies with the National Privacy Principles. Unless you give us explicit consent to act otherwise, the following policy will govern how the Victoria Hotel handles your personal information and safeguards your privacy.

Our Commitment

The Victoria Hotel is committed to complying with the National Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information developed by the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner.

What Information Do We Collect And How Will We Use It?

Certain personal information is collected when you contact us, including your name, email address, mobile phone and your interests (responses and feedback). The information we collect from this contact enables us to provide a better service that is tailored to your needs and helps us to identify the areas of our venue and site that are popular and those that are not. If you have opted in to join our mailing list, then you will receive emails, SMS or postal mail from us to inform you of up and coming events and special offers of interest to you.

Your information will be held in the strictest confidence. The Victoria Hotel will not disclose, share or sell any personal information about you to any third party.

Checking And Updating Your Information

If you wish to update or change personal information collected please contact our office on 08 8536 2202 or email us, so we can amend your details.

Unsubscribe

You can opt out of receiving contact from us at any stage by using the ‘unsubscribe’ option in any email sent from us, replying with ‘STOP’ from any SMS sent from us or contacting our office on 08 8536 2202.

Changes To The Privacy Statement

The Victoria Hotel is committed to comply with any laws introduced to strengthen protection for your privacy. Our Privacy Statement will be reviewed and may be revised from time to time. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the policy on this website. We encourage you to regularly review these policies.